Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Meet the staff

 

 

Title Staff Name

Headteacher

Angela Huthart

Deputy Headteacher 

Ian Holmes

Special Educational Needs Coordinator Jade Thirkell

Foundation Unit Teachers:

Eric Carle Class

Zaha Hadid Class

Mary Anning Class

 

Jo Chell (Foundation Stage Lead)

Liz Bierton & Alison Kaushik

Rianna Dungworth

Year 1/2 Teachers:

Martin Luther King Class

Sir David Attenborough Class

Walt Disney Class

 

Ian Holmes (KS1 Lead)

Helen Glossop & Gemma Hogg

Jade Thirkell

Year 3/4 Teachers:

Helen Sharman Class

Winston Churchill Class

Mo Farah Class

 

Rachael Mills & Kelly Rodgers

Ben Lodge    (Emma Alderton LKS2 Lead - Maternity Leave)

Tamie Watson

Year 5/6 Teachers:

Gilbert & Sullivan Class

Queen Elizabeth I Class

J. K. Rowling Class

 

Lois Clarke (KS2 Lead)

Lauren Robinson

Vicky Thompson & Pippa March

Teaching Assistants:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Relief Support Staff:

 

Laura Ball (Higher level TA)

Kerry Clarke

Kirsty Crossland (Higher level TA)

Nicola Farley

Christine Goodwin

Lyndsey Flexney

Julie Furness

Dawn Holmes (SEN Support)

Joy Laferla

Katie Onions (SEN Support)

Donna Markham

Julie Marshall

Lucy Martin

Sam Martin

Kate Murphy

Josie Ravey (Child and Family Worker)

Sara Thorneycroft

Katie Weatherall

 

Joanne Nicholls (Teaching Assistant)

 

School Business Manager

Kerry Lester
Senior Business Assistants    

Cheryl Barton

Viv Smith

Clerk to Governors Hazel Charlton
Caretaker  Vacancy 

Midday Supervisors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Relief Midday Supervisor

 

Kathryn Degnan (Senior MDS)

Susan Allen

Sharon Herring

Jo Hollingsworth

Linda Mosley

Marie Jones 

Heather Russell

 

Melissa Clay

Vanessa Sheriff

Rachel Skinner

Sharon Pears

Janet Fielding

Simon Crawford

Wraparound Services:

Breakfast Club

After School Club

 

Kate Murphy, Marie Jones

Julie Marshall, Carrie Croot

                                        

 

 

 

Top